Canadian Pacific Holiday Train Schedule!! (Canada)

Holiday Train 2010 ©

We have been attending the Canadian Pacifc Holiday Train every year since our daughter was born in 2007, whether it be cold, snowing, raining, we are there. I absolutely LOVE going to the Holiday Train every year and so does our daughter. This is the first year she is old enough to really understand that big events tend to repeat yearly and she asked us when the Holiday Train was this year! It put a smile on my face to see that she is looking forward to going again.  The preformance is always excellent. See below for the schedule for the Holiday Train. 

**Remember to bring some non perisable food items with you for donation**

Entertainers will be: Valdy (Canada), Brothers Dube (Canada – East), Tracey Brown (Canada – West)
*Indicates U.S. Train show
Friday, November 25
*Kahnawake – 6:45 p.m. (U.S. Train show), Mohawk Reserve
*LaColle – 8:45 p.m. (U.S. Train show), CP Train Station, 10 Ste. Marie
Sunday, November 27
Beaconsfield – 1:30 p.m., Beaconsfield Commuter Station
Saint Clet – 4:05 p.m., 4 Rue du Moulin
Merrickville – 6:45 p.m., 103 East Broadway & Country Road 2, south side of crossing near Bay St
Smiths Falls – 8:00 p.m., Smith Falls Train Station, 63 Victoria St
Monday, November 28
Perth – 9:40 a.m., Wilson St. railway crossing, south side
Belleville – 1:20 p.m., South Church St. railway crossing, south of Dundas St. East
Trenton – 2:35 p.m., RCAF Road/County Road 21, south side of railway crossing
Brighton – 3:45 p.m., East of railway crossing at Prince Edward St.
Bowmanville – 5:45 p.m., Scugog Road railway crossing
Oshawa – 7:15 p.m., 680 Laval Drive, Oshawa, behind the Walmart store off Stevenson Road South
Tuesday, November 29
Toronto – 6:15 p.m., 750 Runnymede Rd, in front of CP Lambton yard office, parking only in Walmart lot
*Hamilton – 7:45 p.m. (U.S. Train show), area of Kinnear Yard, opposite Gage Park
Vaughan – 8:45 p.m., Northwest corner of CP Vaughn Intermodal Yard and Nashville Road, near grain elevator
Wednesday, November 30
Midhurst – 12:40 p.m., 12 Anne Street North
Mactier – 3:15 p.m., Old CP Station
*Cambridge – 4:30 p.m. (U.S. Train show), former Galt Station, 10 Malcolm St.  
Parry Sound – 5:00 p.m., Museum Train Station, 1 Avenue Road
*Ayr – 5:50 p.m. (U.S. Train show), Railway Crossing at Inglis St.
Shawanaga – 6:15 p.m., near Band office beside railway crossing at Village Road
*London – 8:05 p.m. (U.S. Train show), Richmond St. railway crossing between Oxford St. and Central Ave.
Sudbury – 9:20 p.m., VIA Train Station, Elgin St.
Thursday, December 1
Cartier – 10:45 a.m., CP Train Station, Spencer Ave
Chapleau – 4:15 p.m., CP Train Station, 50 Dufferin St.
*Windsor – 5:15 p.m. (U.S. Train show), CP Train Yard, Erie St. W and Janette St. 
White River – 9:15 p.m., CP Train Station, 102 Winnipeg St.
Friday, December 2
Mobert – 9:00 a.m., across from Band Office
Heron Bay – 11:15 a.m., old CP Train Station, beside Esso building
Marathon – 12:45 p.m., beside Curling Club parking lot, Stevens Ave.
Schreiber – 3:30 p.m., CP Yard at Cenotaph, beside Harvest Food Cupboard building
Nipigon – 6:15 p.m., CP Yard across from Nipigon Inn, 60 Front Street
Thunder Bay – 9:30 p.m., CP Train Station, 440 Syndicate Ave.
Saturday, December 3
Ignace – 9:30 a.m., CP Train Station
Dryden – 12:00 noon, CP Yard entrance, Queen St. and Earl Ave.
Vermillion Bay – 1:30 p.m., Bay St railway crossing, south of Highway 17
Kenora – 3:30 p.m., CP South Yard across from Wholesale Store, 8th Ave. South entrance
Whitemouth – 6:40 p.m., Railway Ave. across from Whitemouth Hotel
Winnipeg – 9:00 p.m., Molson St., between Panet Road and Munroe Ave.
Sunday, December 4
Portage La Prairie – 3:45 p.m., Opposite Centennial Arena, 390 1st St NW
Minnedosa – 8:00 p.m., west of CP Train Station, South of CP Yard, 30 2nd Ave. NW
Monday, December 5
Bredenbury – 11:30 a.m. CP Train Station
Wynyard – 4:45 p.m., CP Train Station
Saskatoon – 9:00 p.m., CP Sutherland Yard, 801 Gray Ave
Tuesday, December 6
Regina – 5:30 p.m., Taylor Field, stadium parking lot
Moose Jaw – 7:45 p.m., west of CP Train Station, 3 Manitoba St. West
Wednesday, December 7
Mortlach – 8:15 a.m., Adjacent to the maintanance-of-way building at Mile 25.94
Swift Current – 12:20 p.m. CT, 3rd St & North Railway, east of CP station
Maple Creek – 3:15 p.m. CT, CP TMS Facility on Pacific Avenue
Medicine Hat – 4:45 p.m., just east of CP Train Station, Queen & North Railway St.
Tilley – 7:00 p.m., Southeast side of crossing at Highway 876 
Brooks – 8:30 p.m., 1st Ave. behind Civic building
Friday, December 9
Calgary – 6:00 p.m., 9511 Horton Road SW, gravel parking lot on Horton Road behind the Brick and Schanks
Saturday, December 10
Blackie – 1:00 p.m., 1201 Railway Ave, across from Blackie Post Office
Vulcan – 2:45 p.m., CP railway crossing at 1st Ave. and 2nd St.
Lethbridge – 6:45 p.m., 2nd Ave. North and 12th St. behind Save On Foods
Sunday, December 11
Fort MacLeod – 9:15 a.m., clear of level railway crossing on 5th Ave.
Pincher Creek – 11:05 a.m., railway crossing just north of Highway 6 on Highway 3, next to Husky gas station at Pincher StationColeman – 1:05 p.m., east of railway crossing, south of 17th Ave. between 69th and 70th St.
British Columbia
Sparwood – 3:35 p.m. MT, 367 Pine St., behind Leisure Center
Fernie – 5:15 p.m. MT, behind CP Train Station, 700 – 1st Ave.
Cranbrook – 8:00 p.m., 1400 block Theatre Road
Monday, December 12
British Columbia
Creston – 9:45 a.m. MT, Millennium Park across from Creston RCMP Station
Castlegar – 3:30 p.m., Heritage Society CP Station Museum, 400 13th Ave.
Nelson – 6:30 p.m., Railway crossing at Lakeside Park, 1900 Lakeside Drive
Tuesday, December 13
British Columbia
Radium – 6:00 p.m. MT, Railway crossing at Foresters Landing Road
Golden – 9:15 p.m. MT, across from 7-11 Store, 10th Ave.
Wednesday, December 14
British Columbia
Revelstoke – 2:45 p.m., CP Yard, Victoria Road adjacent to CP parking lot
Sicamous – 5:00 p.m., northwest corner of Highway 1 at Silver Sand Road intersection, east of drawbridge
Salmon Arm – 6:45 p.m., Lordco parking lot, 51 Lake Shore Drive NE
Notch Hill – 8:45 p.m., Davies Road – Notch Hill Road railway crossing across from Notch Hill Hall, 1639 Notch Hill Road
Thursday, December 15
British Columbia
Chase – 4:00 p.m., north side of Shuswap Ave., across from Chase RCMP building
Kamloops – 6:15 p.m., north side of Interior Savings on Lorne St.
Friday, December 16
British Columbia
Ashcroft – 1:45 p.m., in area of CP facility on Railway Ave.
Lytton – 4:30 p.m. in area of CP facility on Station Road
North Bend – 6:30 p.m., East of TMS building, across from the CP bunkhouse
Saturday, December 17
*North Portal – 12:00 noon (U.S. Train show), Town Center
*Estevan – 4:45 p.m. (U.S. Train show), east of CP Station at vacant lot off 7th St.
*Weyburn – 7:30 p.m. (U.S. Train show), 512 Railway St.
British Columbia
Agassiz – 2:00 p.m., west of Highway 9, across from Agra Centre, Pioneer Ave
Maple Ridge – 4:15 p.m., across from Billy Minor Pub
Port Moody – 5:45 p.m., on Queen St. at Clark Ave
If You Like This Post, Share With Your Friends & Don’t Forget To Join Samples N Freebies N Deals On Facebook!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>